Order a bond
Dluhopisy.net
Independent bond advertising portal

Information on using cookies

1.Using cookies

These websites use two types of cookies, depending on where the data collected from cookies is being sent to. First-party cookies, i.e. cookies communicating with the website’s domain and third-party cookies, whose data leave your computer to the third parties, e.g. Google Analytics, which enable to create the visitor statistics of our website.

These websites use two types of cookies, depending on where the data collected from cookies is being sent to. First-party cookies, i.e. cookies communicating with the website’s domain and third-party cookies, whose data leave your computer to the third parties, e.g. Google Analytics, which enable to create the visitor statistics of our website.

These website use these cookies, which are also used by Google Analytics:

Name

Lifespan

Function/purpose

__utma

permanent

Serves to record the number of webpage accesses.

__utmb

Session

Records the moment when the visitor came to the website.

__utmc

30 minutes

Records the moment when the visitor left the website. The difference between __utmc – __utmb = time spent on the website by the visitor.

__utmt

10 minutes

Restricts the number of services demands – restricts the range of collected data on the websites, which are frequently visited.

__utmz

6 months

Helps to identify where the visitor came from to get to the website and what search engine they used.

Table 1 First-party cookies

All information collected from cookies are being stored for the lifespan of the cookie and are used for the purpose listed in the above-mentioned table.

We do not share the collected data with anyone.

2. How cookies work?

Http protocol is a protocol with which the web server communicates, where this website together with your browser is stored.

Https protocol is a type of http protocol, which uses an encrypted communication.

A cookie in the http/https protocol is considered a small amount of data, which the web server sends to the browser, and the latter then saves them on your computer, tablet or other device you are using to access the web. With every other visit of the same server, the browser sends this data back to the web server.

Cookies commonly serve to distinguish individual users, they are used as a storage of users’ preferences etc. They are also there for the server to know what you did before you reached the web and can return you back to the previous website for example. Cookies can be also managed on the server’s site.

Cookies as such do not represent a runnable code and they are not dangerous for your computer, although they could become a means to attack your privacy. A visited web can store in Cookies random data that is discovered about you during your visit on websites, it can find out what you are interested in, what websites you spent the most time on, it could keep track of your whole journey on the web. Cookies contain information on how long they are stored. Some are one-time or temporary and their operation finishes by closing the browser or logging out of the websites, others can have a lifespan in months or years and because of them you are recognized when re-visiting a site. In case your computer is attacked, the attacker can get hold of your personal data from the cookies and can use your identity to access the web server you normally visit.

The web operator is required by the legislation to inform the web visitors on the use of cookies, which is what we are doing by this text.

From the legislative perspective (GDPR), cookies with which the user or the device used can be identified are considered personal data and as such the web administrator is obligated to protect them and their processing is only possible when complying with the legal terms.

The purpose of the cookies. Considering that the http protocol is a stateless protocol, some cookies may be necessary for a normal common functioning of the website. Others serve to better the functions and personalization of the content, others may be tracking your preferences, may store the information, which are then prefilled into forms, may enable the tracking of your movement on the internet or selected web pages.

Cookies source. Some cookies may belong to the administrator of the website and work only with the domain, on which you are currently browsing the website. But the administrator of this website can allow third parties to store through his website cookies in your computer, thus providing information to this third party (typically cookies for Google Analytics).

Web signals are electronic pictures (otherwise called a one-pixel GIF pictures), which can help with the record of users, who visit these webs and to count or monitor some of their activities. They could also be a part of promoting e-mail messages or informing newsletters to be able to find out if they were read or if the contained links were used.

3. Legal terms for using cookies

  • The administrator is obligated to inform in a comprehensive way on using cookies and web signals (“cookies”).
  • The administrator is obligated to seek consent on using cookies, before they are stored in the user’s computer or before the information collected from cookies is sent to the server. (See the Act no. 468/2011 Coll., on Electronic Communications or the Directive 2009/136/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council. This consent can be expressed by setting up the browser.
  • The consent is not necessary for cookies used only for the purpose of executing a relay of notice or necessary for the administrator to provide services explicitly requested by the visitor or user.
  • You have the right to know how the data from cookies are used.
  • You should always have the option to deactivate or decline cookies.
  • You have the right to ask the data administrator (the website operator or the person who is collecting the data from the cookies in your computer), to delete this data or to correct them, if you find out they do not correspond to the fact.

4. How to disable cookies from third parties

If you don’t wish to allow cookies from third parties, you can prevent their storage in the computer by setting up your browser you are using. You can set up what cookies you will allow from third parties, as well as set up a function “Do NOT Track”, which sends a signal to the web server you are accessing, that you do not want to be tracked (the fact that you send this signal does not mean that the server will respect it). You can create a list of the third parties, whose access to your computer will be blocked.

Information on the set up for the most used browsers:

  • Microsoft Edge– Settings > Advanced settings > Cookies.
  • Microsoft Explorer– Tools > Internet options > Privacy > Settings.
  • Chrome– Settings > Advanced > Privacy and security> Site Settings > Cookies.
  • Mozila Firefox– Settings > Options > Privacy & Security > Cookies and Site Data
  • You can also enable the function Do Not Track in the settings options.

5. Other information

Information on the rights of personal data subjects can be found here.

If you are convinced that your personal data is not handled in accordance with the law or you require an explanation or information, please turn to:

Investiční centrum dluhopisů s.r.o.  

Sokolská 1605/66

120 00 Praha 2  – Nové Město

IČO: 084 22 397

Phone – tel.: +420 242 41 22 41  

e-mail: info@dluhopisy.net

You have the right to raise a complaint with the Office for personal data protection www.uoou.cz